Thursday, December 29, 2011

My JB Trip: Day 3!

SO HERE'S THE 3rd DAY OF MY JB TRIP ! WOOHOOOO !
My 3rd Day Starts After the Wedding Dinner, because after 12mn is the next day already right ? :D Hahaha !
So, Cousins and me decided to have a christmas gift exchange so we went to the hotel's cafe to buy a cheesecake because Julene said that we should have a cake for a celebration, so we bought a New york cheesecake for RM7, Cheap anot ah ? Hahahas.






Then it was gift Exchange ! OMG EXCITED !




Then of cos Need to Camwhore la! and we all went for the Bohemian style ? Hahahas, It was my idea ! WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA !




Then it was the Center Parting Style ? Hahahas ! OMG Tak Glam Sia My Photo !


We wanted to TON the night but we decided that we want to go out to walk for awhile before we check out the next morning, so we went to sleep at 3.30 am! LOL.

&&&&&& THE NEXT MORNING~
We Did Not Wake Up In Time For Breakfast and Shopping. LOL!
Me and Aldaynez was awaken by my mum for Breakfast and I called Julene's Room and she was still sleeping. Hahaha! As usual, So we went down for Breakfast! I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE Hotel Breakfast Buffet !


The Place for breakfast was Cafe Para Para~ *Para Para Sakura~* LOL, Oldies me ):



The Pretty Table Deco, I wonder why They use Orchid Flowers, LOL! *Im in Malaysia*



Then some of the Deco at the Cafe Para Para ~
Carved Out From Fruits Ley ! OMG LA ! So Creative ! & So Pretty One !



Can you spot the Swan ?



The Spread ~~~







And got Chef Cook Eggs for you On The Spot!



So I ordered Scrambled Eggs! YUMMEH !



And a Must Have For Breakfast, TEA !



Then after breakfast, Julene was just awake so we did not have time to go walk walk at KSL City again.
So we bathed and Prepare to Check Out Earlier To go to City Square Mall to walk walk again.


After preparing, Still got time, So.... Camwhore la! Hahahas!


The On The Bed Style..




The On The Bed Style 2..




On The Bed Style 3...




Just Being Vain...



Act like one tourist with sunglasses. LOL.




So we went to City Square Mall and looked high and low for this Crepe Shop My Aunt was talking about. LOL ! At first I thought it would be those soft crepe but it turns out to be the crispy type, meh, but still delicious! :)





Look at the variety of the crepes! Got sweet and salty ones for you to choose! <3




Rachel with her Chocolate Oreo Crepe..




Me and My shared Chocolate Strawberry Crepe..




Julene with our Chocolate Strawberry Crepe..




My Dad and his Salty Crepe, I for got the exact name of the ingredients, I think its Fish Flakes ? You know those things that they put on the takoyaki balls ? YA, That one! Very yummy Too !




And while eating, we took pictures using Action Cam as well, We tried to create this effect and finally we got it after like 5 tires! LOL ! HAHAHAHA!




And then we made our way home! Look at my Successful Wink ! Hahahahas! Not bad for someone who has problems controlling her eyelids. LOL !



& Its Some Gifts and Shopping Items time!

I got this beauty set from Rachel and Aldaynez said I got this because they think that I'm smelly! ):
It contains a body lotion, body mist, body cream and 1 more i forgot is what. LOL!
They have a very nice smell, not too sweet :)






Then I bought this couple tee for G & me! <3




Aldaynez bought this set for her boyf and herself :)




Shall End you with 2 Artsy Pictures ? Hahaha! #FAILPHOTOGRAPHY







XOXO,

Nuffnang