Wednesday, February 26, 2014

[F.T] Bugis Junction Food Trail Part 2

So here's Part 2 of the food trail at Bugis Junction!
Are you ready to continue the last 5 Stops with me? :D
YES? Lets Go ! (Please Pardon me if there are any Typo Errors or Whatever Mistakes, Please Feel free to let me know and I'll change!)

6th Stop: NYDC

BooBoo Cake. 
ALL Chocolatey Goodness Layered with Chocolate Mousse and Moist Chocolate Cake,
You dont try you will Regret X 100000 !! How can you reject Chocolate Cake??

Just Look at it! *Drools*


Gold Mine Cheesecake!
Every mouthful of this cake makes me feel Ultra Super Guilty But I figure that it is Super worth the calories because its really rich, almost like eating a Piece of Cheese!

Thin Layer of Chocolate on the top makes it perfect.


Do you like Threesomes? LOLOL ! This Mudpie here is called THREESOME!
Filled with Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Strawberry Ice cream and Vanilla Ice Cream? If I never remember wrongly, Its such a sweeeeeet mudpie, soooo suitable for a lady!

Jedai Master
Zeng Zeng Zeng, The Master of Mudpies have arrived!
Double Chocolate Chip & Macadamia nut Ice Cream on a Oreo Base with Cookie Chunks !

Cute Decor at the Bugis Junction Outlet! Cute Piggys! ^o^

Beautiful Corner at nydc, great for Camwhoring! LOLOL!!


Are the Cakes Sweet Enough For You? :P
 Lets get on to the more Savory food Now!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th Stop: Fish & Co. 
(Seafood in a Pan)

Hurray for their New Menu!

Look at me, Im a FAT Pirate! ARGHHHHHHH ! HAHAHAHA!

Okay, Enough of me, Lets get on with the food!!

Mussels with Spicy Marinara Sauce! Not Very Spicy! Good!

Soft Shell Crab Salad! I like how the Veggies balances out the oiliness of the Crab! ^^

Clams with Curry Butter! SUPER AROMATIC LA ! I had quite afew of these! OOPS!

Bombay Fish & Chips! Looks Very BOMB hor? Hahahaha! Fresh Fish Used Okay!
I feel that the Batter used is different from other Fish & Chip that I have eaten! :D

Shrimp & Clams Aglio Olio! YUMS! Everything is So Fresh! 
I love Aglio Olio la, So abit Bias here lor! *Thumbs Up*

Black Pepper Baked Rice. Mmmmmm Cheesy Goodness.
Black Pepper Lovers PLEASE ORDER THIS!!! 

Seafood Galore! REALLY EYE OPENING LOR The BIG PRAWNS!
Everything you need in this platter! Great For Sharing with Friends Too!!

Grilled Peri Peri Chicken With Scallops! THE SCALLOPS ARE BIG!!!!
And Pssst! The Mash Potato is so smooooooth Until~~~~ Everyone was fighting over it! So Now You Know How Good It is Even though we were all almost exploding! :)

Grilled Fish With Ebiko
BRAND NEW DISH THAT WAS JUST LAUNCHED ON MONDAY! We Got To Try It First! YAY Blogger Privilege! :P I will Definately Go Back for this! $16.90 ONLY~
Psst! Got the Super Yummy Mash Potato ALSO !! YAY!

Randomly Took a Photo with the Nice Friendly Staff at Fish & Co. :)


Bloop Bloop, Our Tummies were almost Exploding by Now! \ ^O^ /
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8th Stop: HonGuo

Famous for their 状元过桥米线  ! Look  at the amount of Ingredients to add in!

Milky Coloured Soup Base with A Special noodle which taste like Thick Bee Hoon! Oops!

Sze Chuan Chicken In Basket! BOMBDIGIDDY Spicy! OMG! Not The Best Sze Chuan Chickem I had but It's passable! :)

XO Fried Seafood Noodle
I like this noodle! It doesn't have the noodle Flour Taste(LOL) and is very Yummy lor! Wont Get Drunk one la! :D:D

Minced Pork Lettuce Wrap! Fresh Lettuce Pieces with Slightly Spicy Minced Pork and Long Beans Mixture, Something like Korean BBQ Maybe? :D


Pumpkin Fries with Salted Egg!
EVERYONE WHO LOVES SALTED EGG SHOULD ORDER THIS HERE! I DEMAND YOU!
LOL! The bad Point of this dish is that the Salted Egg Yolk is not Coated Evenly around the fried Pumpkin, But Nevermind, You just Scoop in to your spoon and eat together, Super Bomb One! *Thumbs Up*

I Forgot What's My Drink Called, I think its called Something Lime Cooler one.
Very Refreshing, Didnt Get to finish this dish becos Too Full liao my Tummy! LOL!

So Hows Chinese Food For Your Liking?
Lets Go On To Snacks! Weeeeeeeeeeeeee!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9th Stop: Yummi Bites!
Craving for your Fried Nian Gao or Fried Green Bean Cake?
Head down To Yummi Bites to get your Cravings Satisfied!


They also have Fried Cheese, Fried Curry Bombs and Fried Ice Cream which is made upon Order so that It Stays FRESH! WOW!

*Phew* Finally Reaching The Last Stop already!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10th Stop: Maggie Moo

We were give many Different Scoops of Ice Cream to Taste But I lost Count Of How Many and Didnt Get to Take a Picture of them all!
But What I like About Maggie Moo is that They Have Many Many Creative Flavours Like Red Velvet and Cotton Candy Which Makes You Have a Blue Mouth Afterwards, Something Like Avatar Transformation in Your Mouth! LOL!!

We got to try their MilkShake as Well But We did not Take A Picture Because we all Gulped down the Sample Sized Milkshake within seconds, Okay Maybe it was just me. :O But I like how their milkshakes are not too thick and Creamy like others and dies not taste like just Melted Ice Cream! :D
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Wipes Sweat* Im Finally Done With the 10 Places My Dear Reader!
Do you feel a sense of Relieve just like me? Hahahaha!
I will Update the Prices of the Dishes soon okay? If you have Any Questions, Feel free to ask me in the comments below or Tweet me or What ever ways you can! 
Hahahaha! Ending off with picture of some of the Bloggers that day, Did not manage to take picture with all of them! ><

Till Then, Eat On!


With Love, M

Nuffnang