Tuesday, March 5, 2013

{SPS} Minerals + Yogurt?

Have you ever wondered what can Minerals + Yogurt do to us?


+


= ?



The Answer is.... 

Deng Deng Deng.
AmethyStory Mineral Yogurt 




So What does this Mineral Yogurt Mask does?
-pic credit from amethystory fb-


The Pretty Pinkish Colour of the mask makes it more popular for the ladies because who doesn't like anything pastel coloured right? ^^ And the Yummy Smell of the mask makes me wanna eat it up! ><


And as you can see, the cap of the mask is like those normal cover where you need to use your beautifully manicured nails to dig it open. BUT, Amethystory made a small tab on the cover so that you dont have to Dig the cover open! OMG YAY for design!

How to Use:
♥ Gently massage an adequate amount onto the entire face.
♥ Leave the mask on for around 15-30 minutes to allow the nourishments to be absorbed by the skin.
♥ Then rinse off thoroughly


And TADAAAAAAA ! Brighter Complexion & More Hydrated skin.
Add this into your beauty product list to use and be prepared to throw away your foundation!
LOL hahaha! Kidding! But Who doesn't wish for better complexion that does not need any heavy or thick make up to cover right? ^^






Try Amethystory Today! 
Available at all Watsons Store at a Great Price of SGD 18.90!





XOXO,



Nuffnang