Tuesday, October 9, 2012

ADVERTORIAL - STATEMENT MUSE!


[Advertorial]

HELLO DINOS! Today Im going to share with you one of my most crazy obsessions.
ACCESSORIES! I love accessories, From bracelets to rings to hairbands to necklaces! :O
Hahaha, And I love to follow the trend if I could catch Up! So I Think that Spikes are in now Right?
Black and Gold is too ? Skulls ? Does all of these fit the bill ? If Yes, YOU HAVE TO CHECK OUT THIS AWESOME SHOP Im Introducing to you!







I got these 2 Items from Statement Muse's Scape Flea and Im madly in love with it. And I remember alot of you requested to know where I got it from, so here it is! STATEMENT MUSE!
Email: statementmuse@hotmail.com


Join their Mailing List for the latest updates!


If you wanna take a look at the items before Purchasing it, there are 2 ways you can do it!

1. Head over to Scape Flea on Friday, Saturday & Sunday, from 2PM - 10PM to visit Statement Muse's Booth Just Opp Gong Cha, Up the Steps. Dont worry if you get lost, or statement muse had to move their booth away and you cant find it, Just give their friendly staff Lydia a call at 96616592 .

AND!

FLASH THIS COUPON to their staff when you purchase above $18 to get a FREE Ring! YAY Free Gift!

Hmm, if you think that Scape is a little far for you, You can head down to MIYOC Jcube to view the accessories on the SPOT! Or you can head over there to collect your parcel after you have ordered online!

Whats more, if you are in a fashion crisis, and you need your accessory ASAP, you can pop over to statement muse's office for express pickup from  monday to thursday, nevertheless it is subjected to the availability of their staff's schedule, so its wise to order early! :)



Here are afew items I picked from their website :)
Black Skull Collar Tip Chain ! SUPER CUTE with the polka dots!


Spikey Heart Ear Studs!
This will make your ears POP like no other!


And this Vibrant feather Necklace is sure to make heads turn when accompanied by a simple dress!



Cant wait to get your hands on these pretty items already? Do you wish there was discount so that you could buy more? YES THERE IS DISCOUNT! YAY HURRAY!! *throws conffetti*

Follow the Steps!
1. Follow Statement Muse on Twitter @Statementmuse


2. Like Statementmuse on Facebook!

Their Page looks like this!

AND

3. Follow Statement Muse on Instagram! 


Its that Simple! PLEASE REMEMBER THIS VERY IMPORTANT STEP 4!

QUOTE "Michellelim" at the checkout to enjoy 10% OFF Your Purchase!!

Okay Okay! Go Shop Now!! I LOVE STATEMENT MUSE!! ^o^



XOXO,

Nuffnang